Chhotu Maharaj, Sikandra
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Chhotu Maharaj
- Area
- Sikandra
- Town
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- PIN code
- 282007
- Sells tickets on
- District
- People within 5 km
- About 7.9 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Agra data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Chhotu Maharaj is a cinema in Sikandra, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, part of the Chhotu Maharaj chain. It sells tickets on District; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
The nearest other cinema is Cineworld Multiplex, Paras Pearls Mall, about 900 m away, and 7 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also nearby: PVR 3.9 km Independent 900 m
Cinemas within 2 km
What Chhotu Maharaj lists
Facilities
- Mobile ticket
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Sikandra, Agra
Sikandra is the area its own listing names for Chhotu Maharaj, Sikandra, in Agra, Uttar Pradesh. It is the only cinema on this map in Sikandra; the next nearest is Cineworld Multiplex, Paras Pearls Mall, about 900 m away.
Other cinema halls in Agra
In the data
Chhotu Maharaj, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Agra: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 7.9 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Agra pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Agra pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 14 halls, in the Agra pack |
Agra pack · 14 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Chhotu Maharaj: questions
Where is Chhotu Maharaj, Sikandra?
2nd Floor, Bhawna Dwarka Street, Prop. No. COMM 7, Anthem, Pocket A, Sector 15, Avas Vikas, Sikandra, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282007. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Chhotu Maharaj, Sikandra?
Chhotu Maharaj, Sikandra sells tickets on District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Which cinemas are near Chhotu Maharaj, Sikandra?
Cineworld Multiplex, Paras Pearls Mall (900 m), Rajeev Cinema, Bhogipura (3.4 km), Sarv Multiplex, Omaxe SRK Mall (3.5 km) and Bharat Starworld Cinema (3.5 km).
About this data
Chhotu Maharaj, Sikandra was listed on District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. The area comes from its own listing name. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.