Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

Independent cinema · Fort, Arni

Shri Rajeswari Cinemas

On BookMyShow · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.

Type
Not known
Chain
Independent
Area
Fort
Town
Arni
State
Tamil Nadu
PIN code
632301
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow
People within 5 km
About 1.6 lakh
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Tamil Nadu data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

Shri Rajeswari Cinemas is a cinema in Arni, Tamil Nadu. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.

Also listed: Dolby Atmos and 4K projection.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking.

The nearest other cinema is Sri Lakshmi Theatre, Gandhi Road, about 500 m away, and 1 more cinema is within 8 km.

Also listed as "Rajeswari Cinema" or "Rajeshwari Theatre".

Cinemas within 2 km

Other independent cinemas in Arni

Arun Cinemas

Polur · 606803

25 km

What Shri Rajeswari Cinemas lists

Formats

Dolby Atmos4K projection

Facilities

  • Parking
  • Mobile ticket

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

About Fort, Arni

Fort is the nearest named place on OpenStreetMap for Shri Rajeswari Cinemas, in Arni, Tamil Nadu. It is the only cinema on this map in Fort; the next nearest is Sri Lakshmi Theatre, Gandhi Road, about 500 m away.

In the data

Shri Rajeswari Cinemas, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Tamil Nadu: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 1.6 lakh
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Tamil Nadu pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Tamil Nadu pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 552 halls, in the Tamil Nadu pack

Tamil Nadu pack · 552 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

Shri Rajeswari Cinemas: questions

Where is Shri Rajeswari Cinemas?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar, State Highway 4, Near Bharat Petroleum, Arni, Tamil Nadu 632301. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for Shri Rajeswari Cinemas?

Shri Rajeswari Cinemas sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

Does Shri Rajeswari Cinemas have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for Shri Rajeswari Cinemas on BookMyShow or District.

Which cinemas are near Shri Rajeswari Cinemas?

Sri Lakshmi Theatre, Gandhi Road (500 m) and Sri Venkateswara Theatre, Market Road (600 m).

About this data

Shri Rajeswari Cinemas was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. The area comes from the nearest named place in OpenStreetMap. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more