Sri Venkateswara Theater
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Town
- B Kothakota
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- PIN code
- 517370
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow
- People within 5 km
- About 29,000
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Andhra Pradesh data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Sri Venkateswara Theater is a cinema in B Kothakota, Andhra Pradesh. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is Sri Dwarakanatha Talkies, about 300 m away.
Cinemas within 2 km
Other independent cinemas in B Kothakota
Chelur · 563124
What Sri Venkateswara Theater lists
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
In the data
Sri Venkateswara Theater, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Andhra Pradesh: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 29,000 |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Andhra Pradesh pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Andhra Pradesh pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 649 halls, in the Andhra Pradesh pack |
Andhra Pradesh pack · 649 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Sri Venkateswara Theater: questions
Where is Sri Venkateswara Theater?
Bypass Road, Handadi, B.Kothakota, Andhra Pradesh 517370. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Sri Venkateswara Theater?
Sri Venkateswara Theater sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Sri Venkateswara Theater have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Sri Venkateswara Theater on BookMyShow or District.
Which cinemas are near Sri Venkateswara Theater?
Sri Dwarakanatha Talkies (300 m).
About this data
Sri Venkateswara Theater was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.