Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

Independent cinema · Dehri

Pasupati Cinema

On BookMyShow · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.

Type
Not known
Chain
Independent
Town
Dehri
State
Bihar
PIN code
821305
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow
People within 5 km
About 3.2 lakh
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Bihar data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

Pasupati Cinema is a cinema in Dehri, Bihar. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.

The nearest other cinema is Galaxy Cineplex, about 1.9 km away, and 1 more cinema is within 8 km.

Cinemas within 2 km

What Pasupati Cinema lists

Facilities

  • Parking
  • Food and beverages

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

In the data

Pasupati Cinema, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Bihar: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 3.2 lakh
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Bihar pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Bihar pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 92 halls, in the Bihar pack

Bihar pack · 92 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

Pasupati Cinema: questions

Where is Pasupati Cinema?

Ground Floor, National Highway 19, Opposite - JLN College, Rohtas, Dehri, Bihar 821305. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for Pasupati Cinema?

Pasupati Cinema sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

Does Pasupati Cinema have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for Pasupati Cinema on BookMyShow or District.

Which cinemas are near Pasupati Cinema?

Galaxy Cineplex (1.9 km) and Delight Cineplex (70 mm With Christine Projection Ac) (3.8 km).

About this data

Pasupati Cinema was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more