Sheela Talkies
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Single screen
- Screens with shows
- 1
- Seats (those screens)
- 482
- Chain
- Independent
- Town
- Dhampur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- PIN code
- 246761
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow and District
- People within 5 km
- About 2 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Uttar Pradesh data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Sheela Talkies is a single-screen cinema in Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.
It is a single screen: one screen had shows on District on 23 September 2026, with 482 seats.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking.
Films on screen on 23 September 2026 were in Hindi.
The nearest other cinema is Bansal Talkies, Devi Temple, about 800 m away.
Also listed as "Sheela Talkies".
Cinemas within 2 km
What Sheela Talkies lists
Facilities
- Parking
Languages on 23 Sept 2026
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
In the data
Sheela Talkies, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Uttar Pradesh: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 2 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Uttar Pradesh pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Uttar Pradesh pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 255 halls, in the Uttar Pradesh pack |
Uttar Pradesh pack · 255 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Sheela Talkies: questions
Where is Sheela Talkies?
SH 49, Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh 246761. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Sheela Talkies?
Sheela Talkies sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
How many screens does Sheela Talkies have?
It is a single-screen cinema: one screen had shows on 23 September 2026.
Does Sheela Talkies have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Sheela Talkies on BookMyShow or District.
Which languages does Sheela Talkies show films in?
On 23 September 2026 it had shows in Hindi. The mix changes with each week's releases.
Which cinemas are near Sheela Talkies?
Bansal Talkies, Devi Temple (800 m).
About this data
Sheela Talkies was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.