Aarthi Grand Cineplex
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Town
- Dindigul
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- PIN code
- 624001
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow
- People within 5 km
- About 1.6 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Tamil Nadu data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Aarthi Grand Cineplex is a cinema in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
Also listed: 3D.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is Umaa Rajendra Cinemas, about 1.0 km away, and 1 more cinema is within 8 km.
Also listed as "Aarthi Theatre" or "Aarthi Grand Cineplex -AGC".
Cinemas within 2 km
Other independent cinemas in Dindigul
Chinnalapatti · 624301
What Aarthi Grand Cineplex lists
Formats
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
In the data
Aarthi Grand Cineplex, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Tamil Nadu: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 1.6 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Tamil Nadu pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Tamil Nadu pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 552 halls, in the Tamil Nadu pack |
Tamil Nadu pack · 552 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Aarthi Grand Cineplex: questions
Where is Aarthi Grand Cineplex?
15 A, Aarthi Theatre Road, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu 624001. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Aarthi Grand Cineplex?
Aarthi Grand Cineplex sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Aarthi Grand Cineplex have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Aarthi Grand Cineplex on BookMyShow or District.
Which cinemas are near Aarthi Grand Cineplex?
Umaa Rajendra Cinemas (1.0 km) and Vijay Theatre Barco (1.7 km).
About this data
Aarthi Grand Cineplex was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from OpenStreetMap, accurate to about 30 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.