AD Cinemas
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Area
- Golghar
- Town
- Gorakhpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- PIN code
- 273001
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow
- People within 5 km
- About 5.5 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Uttar Pradesh data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
AD Cinemas is a cinema in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: wheelchair access, recliner seats, parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is United Talkies, Golghar, about 300 m away, and 5 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "AD Cinemas".
Also nearby: PVR 400 m INOX 900 m
Cinemas within 2 km
What AD Cinemas lists
Facilities
- Wheelchair accessible
- Recliners
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Golghar, Gorakhpur
Golghar is an area of Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. It has 4 cinema halls on this map: this one and INOX City Mall, Civil Lines; PVR Venus, Venus Mall; and United Talkies. Chains here: INOX and PVR.
Other cinema halls in Gorakhpur
In the data
AD Cinemas, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Uttar Pradesh: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 5.5 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Uttar Pradesh pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Uttar Pradesh pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 255 halls, in the Uttar Pradesh pack |
Uttar Pradesh pack · 255 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
AD Cinemas: questions
Where is AD Cinemas?
2nd and 3rd Floor, Ad Mall, Cinema Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273001. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for AD Cinemas?
AD Cinemas sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does AD Cinemas have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for AD Cinemas on BookMyShow or District.
Does AD Cinemas have recliner seats?
Yes, recliner seats are listed for AD Cinemas. Recliners are usually in some rows or screens, not all.
Is AD Cinemas wheelchair accessible?
Wheelchair access is listed for AD Cinemas on the booking platforms. Check with the cinema for the specific screen and seat.
Which cinemas are near AD Cinemas?
United Talkies, Golghar (300 m), PVR Venus, Venus Mall (400 m), INOX City Mall, Civil Lines (900 m) and Maya Cineplex (1.5 km).
About this data
AD Cinemas was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. The area comes from the nearest named place in OpenStreetMap. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.