Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Multiplex
- Screens with shows
- 7 or more
- Seats (those screens)
- 1,205 or more
- Chain
- Cinépolis
- Area
- Sector 68
- Town
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- PIN code
- 122101
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow and District
- People within 5 km
- About 2.5 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Delhi NCR data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road is a multiplex in Sector 68, Gurugram (Gurgaon), Haryana, part of the Cinépolis chain. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.
On 23 September 2026, at least 7 screens had shows listed on District, with at least 1,205 seats between them. A screen with no show that day is not counted, so the real number can be higher.
Also listed: 3D and Infinity Vision.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking, food and drinks and air conditioning.
Films on screen on 23 September 2026 were in English and Hindi.
The nearest other cinema is PVR Elan Town Centre, Sec 67, about 200 m away, and 7 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road, Gurgaon", "Cinepolis" or "Cinepolis Airia Mall".
Also nearby: PVR 200 m INOX 1.2 km Wave Cinemas 1.7 km Independent 3.4 km
Cinemas within 2 km
Other Cinépolis cinemas in Gurugram
Cinepolis Grand View High Street
Sector 58 · 122098
Sector 37 · 122001
What Cinepolis Airia Mall lists
Formats
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
- Air conditioned
Languages on 23 Sept 2026
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Sector 68, Gurugram
Sector 68 is the area its own listing names for Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road, in Gurugram (Gurgaon), Haryana. It is the only cinema on this map in Sector 68; the next nearest is PVR Elan Town Centre, Sec 67, about 200 m away.
Other cinema halls in Gurugram
In the data
Cinepolis Airia Mall, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Delhi NCR: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 2.5 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Delhi NCR pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Delhi NCR pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 154 halls, in the Delhi NCR pack |
Delhi NCR pack · 154 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Cinepolis Airia Mall: questions
Where is Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road?
Cinepolis India Pvt Ltd ,Reach Airia Mall , 3rd floor Sohna Road, Sector 68, Gurugram, Haryana 122103. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road?
Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
How many screens does Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road have?
At least 7: that many screens had shows listed on District on 23 September 2026. A screen with no show that day is not counted.
Does Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road on BookMyShow or District.
Which languages does Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road show films in?
On 23 September 2026 it had shows in English and Hindi. The mix changes with each week's releases.
Which cinemas are near Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road?
PVR Elan Town Centre, Sec 67 (200 m), INOX AIPL Joy Street, AIPL Joystreet Mall (1.2 km), Wave Cinemas (1.7 km) and Devgn CineX, Elan Epic (2.4 km).
About this data
Cinepolis Airia Mall, Sohna Road was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. Its listing gives PIN 122103, but it sits inside India Post's boundary for 122101, more than 2 km from 122103's area, so it is filed under 122101. The area comes from its address. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.