ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Area
- Kokapet
- Town
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- PIN code
- 500075
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow
- People within 5 km
- About 2.4 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Hyderabad data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
ALLU Cinemas is a cinema in Kokapet, Hyderabad, Telangana. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
Premium formats: Dolby Cinema. Also listed: 3D.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is Miraj Cinemas Anand Mall and Movies, Narsingi, about 1.8 km away, and 7 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also nearby: PVR 5.6 km INOX 6.2 km Miraj Cinemas 1.8 km
Cinemas within 2 km
What ALLU Cinemas lists
Formats
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Kokapet, Hyderabad
Kokapet is the area its own listing names for ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet, in Hyderabad, Telangana. It is the only cinema on this map in Kokapet; the next nearest is Miraj Cinemas Anand Mall and Movies, Narsingi, about 1.8 km away.
Other cinema halls in Hyderabad
- AAA Cinemas
- Anjali Movie Max
- Aparna Cinemas
- Aparna Cinemas
- Aradhana 70MM Theatre
- ART CINEMAS
- Asian Cinemart RC Puram
- Asian Cineplanet Multiplex Kompally
- Asian Jyothi RC Puram
- Asian Lakshmikala Cinepride Moosapet
- Asian M Cube Mall Attapur
- Asian Mukta A2 Cinemas
- Asian Mukta A2 Cinemas
- Asian Mukta A2 Sensation Cinema Kairathabad
- All 118 in Hyderabad →
In the data
ALLU Cinemas, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Hyderabad: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 2.4 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Hyderabad pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Hyderabad pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 118 halls, in the Hyderabad pack |
Hyderabad pack · 118 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
ALLU Cinemas: questions
Where is ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet?
Plot 20, Adjacent to Allu Studios, Power Welfare Society, Narsingi, Hyderabad, Telangana 500075. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet?
ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet on BookMyShow or District.
Does ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet have Dolby Cinema?
Yes, ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet was listed with Dolby Cinema shows when we checked on 23 September 2026.
Which cinemas are near ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet?
Miraj Cinemas Anand Mall and Movies, Narsingi (1.8 km), PVR Preston, Gachibowli (5.6 km), INOX Prism Mall, Gachibowli (6.2 km) and PVR Atrium Mall, Gachibowli (6.7 km).
About this data
ALLU Cinemas, Kokapet was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. The area comes from its own listing name. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.