Fortune Cineplex
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Town
- Ichalkaranji
- State
- Maharashtra
- PIN code
- 416115
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow
- People within 5 km
- About 2.6 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Maharashtra data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Fortune Cineplex is a cinema in Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is RadhaKrishna Cinema 3 Screen Multiplex, about 1.6 km away, and 2 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "Fortune Cineplex".
Cinemas within 2 km
Other independent cinemas in Ichalkaranji
416115
What Fortune Cineplex lists
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
In the data
Fortune Cineplex, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Maharashtra: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 2.6 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Maharashtra pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Maharashtra pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 389 halls, in the Maharashtra pack |
Maharashtra pack · 389 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Fortune Cineplex: questions
Where is Fortune Cineplex?
Fortune Plaza Mall, 2nd Floor, Sangli Road, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra 416115. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Fortune Cineplex?
Fortune Cineplex sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Fortune Cineplex have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Fortune Cineplex on BookMyShow or District.
Which cinemas are near Fortune Cineplex?
RadhaKrishna Cinema 3 Screen Multiplex (1.6 km), Guru Chitramandir (2.0 km) and Panchvati Cinema (2.3 km).
About this data
Fortune Cineplex was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.