Srinivasa Theatre
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Town
- Jagtial
- State
- Telangana
- PIN code
- 505327
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow and District
- People within 5 km
- About 1.2 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Telangana data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Srinivasa Theatre is a cinema in Jagtial, Telangana. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is Mythri Theatres, Durga Raja Kalamandir 70MM, about 200 m away, and 2 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "Sri Srinivasa Theater" or "Srinivasa Theatre".
Also nearby: Mythri 200 m
Cinemas within 2 km
What Srinivasa Theatre lists
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
In the data
Srinivasa Theatre, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Telangana: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 1.2 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Telangana pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Telangana pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 324 halls, in the Telangana pack |
Telangana pack · 324 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Srinivasa Theatre: questions
Where is Srinivasa Theatre?
Yawar Raod, Krishna Nagar, Jagtial, Telangana 505327. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Srinivasa Theatre?
Srinivasa Theatre sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Srinivasa Theatre have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Srinivasa Theatre on BookMyShow or District.
Which cinemas are near Srinivasa Theatre?
Mythri Theatres, Durga Raja Kalamandir 70MM (200 m), Balaji Theatre Deluxe (300 m) and VLS Sri Rama Theatre (900 m).
About this data
Srinivasa Theatre was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.