Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

INOX multiplex · Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur

INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar

Multiplex On BookMyShow and District · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

Type
Multiplex
Screens with shows
2 or more
Seats (those screens)
733 or more
Chain
INOX
Area
Vaishali Nagar
Town
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
PIN code
302021
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow and District
People within 5 km
About 10 lakh
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Jaipur data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

INOX Amrapali Circle is a multiplex in Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan, part of the INOX chain. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.

On 23 September 2026, at least 2 screens had shows listed on District, with at least 733 seats between them. A screen with no show that day is not counted, so the real number can be higher.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: wheelchair access, parking, food and drinks and air conditioning.

Films on screen on 23 September 2026 were in Hindi.

The nearest other cinema is PVR Mall of Jaipur, Vaishali Nagar, about 1.2 km away, and 7 more cinemas are within 8 km.

Also listed as "INOX Vaibhav, Amarapali Circle", "Inox Cinemas Vaibhav Tower" or "Vaibhav".

Also nearby: PVR 1.2 km Cinépolis 4.2 km Gold Cinema 5.4 km Independent 6.4 km

Cinemas within 2 km

Other INOX cinemas in Jaipur

INOX Sunny Trade Center

Mansarovar · 302020

4.3 km

INOX GT Central Mall

Malviya Nagar · 302017

8.8 km

INOX Pink Square Mall

Raja Park · 302004

9.3 km

What INOX Amrapali Circle lists

Facilities

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Parking
  • Food and beverages
  • Mobile ticket
  • Air conditioned

Languages on 23 Sept 2026

Hindi

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

About Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur

Vaishali Nagar is an area of Jaipur, Rajasthan. It has 2 cinema halls on this map: this one and PVR Mall of Jaipur. Chains here: INOX and PVR.

Other cinema halls in Jaipur

In the data

INOX Amrapali Circle, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Jaipur: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 10 lakh
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Jaipur pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Jaipur pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 23 halls, in the Jaipur pack

Jaipur pack · 23 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

INOX Amrapali Circle: questions

Where is INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar?

Vaibhav Complex, C-1 Block, Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302021. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar?

INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

How many screens does INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar have?

At least 2: that many screens had shows listed on District on 23 September 2026. A screen with no show that day is not counted.

Does INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar on BookMyShow or District.

Is INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar wheelchair accessible?

Wheelchair access is listed for INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar on the booking platforms. Check with the cinema for the specific screen and seat.

Which languages does INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar show films in?

On 23 September 2026 it had shows in Hindi. The mix changes with each week's releases.

Which cinemas are near INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar?

PVR Mall of Jaipur, Vaishali Nagar (1.2 km), INOX Elements Mall, Ajmer Road (2.0 km), Cinepolis Triton Mega Mall, Jhotwara Road (4.2 km) and INOX Sunny Trade Center, Mansarovar (4.3 km).

About this data

INOX Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. The area comes from its own listing name. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more