Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Single screen
- Screens with shows
- 1
- Seats (those screens)
- 224
- Chain
- Independent
- Area
- Gandhi Nagar
- Town
- Moradabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- PIN code
- 244001
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow and District
- People within 5 km
- About 8 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Uttar Pradesh data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Satyam Cineplex is a single-screen cinema in Rampur Road, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.
It is a single screen: one screen had shows on District on 23 September 2026, with 224 seats.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
Films on screen on 23 September 2026 were in Hindi.
The nearest other cinema is MovieTime Miglani Cinemas, Gandhi Nagar, about 400 m away, and 2 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "Satyam Cineplex, Moradabad" or "Satyam Cinema Yash Movies".
Also nearby: PVR 7.3 km Movietime 400 m
Cinemas within 2 km
What Satyam Cineplex lists
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
Languages on 23 Sept 2026
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Gandhi Nagar, Moradabad
Gandhi Nagar is the nearest named place on OpenStreetMap for Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road, in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. It is the only cinema on this map in Gandhi Nagar; the next nearest is MovieTime Miglani Cinemas, Gandhi Nagar, about 400 m away.
Other cinema halls in Moradabad
In the data
Satyam Cineplex, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Uttar Pradesh: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 8 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Uttar Pradesh pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Uttar Pradesh pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 255 halls, in the Uttar Pradesh pack |
Uttar Pradesh pack · 255 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Satyam Cineplex: questions
Where is Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road?
Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road near Katghar police station, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, 244001. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road?
Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
How many screens does Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road have?
It is a single-screen cinema: one screen had shows on 23 September 2026.
Does Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road on BookMyShow or District.
Which languages does Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road show films in?
On 23 September 2026 it had shows in Hindi. The mix changes with each week's releases.
Which cinemas are near Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road?
MovieTime Miglani Cinemas, Gandhi Nagar (400 m), Wave Cinemas (5.5 km) and PVR Parshvanath Mall, Kanth Road (7.3 km).
About this data
Satyam Cineplex, Rampur Road was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. The area comes from the nearest named place in OpenStreetMap. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.