Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

Independent cinema · Nagaur

Laxmi Tara Cinema

On BookMyShow · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.

Type
Not known
Chain
Independent
Town
Nagaur
State
Rajasthan
PIN code
341001
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow
People within 5 km
About 93,000
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Rajasthan data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

Laxmi Tara Cinema is a cinema in Nagaur, Rajasthan. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.

The nearest other cinema is PictureTime Sachhiyay Silver Screen, about 3.8 km away.

Also listed as "Laxmi Tara Cinema Nagaur".

Other independent cinemas in Nagaur

What Laxmi Tara Cinema lists

Facilities

  • Parking
  • Food and beverages

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

In the data

Laxmi Tara Cinema, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Rajasthan: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 93,000
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Rajasthan pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Rajasthan pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 97 halls, in the Rajasthan pack

Rajasthan pack · 97 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

Laxmi Tara Cinema: questions

Where is Laxmi Tara Cinema?

NH 65, Hanuman Bagh Colony,Bassi Mohalla, Nagaur, Rajasthan 341001. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for Laxmi Tara Cinema?

Laxmi Tara Cinema sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

Does Laxmi Tara Cinema have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for Laxmi Tara Cinema on BookMyShow or District.

Which cinemas are near Laxmi Tara Cinema?

PictureTime Sachhiyay Silver Screen (3.8 km).

About this data

Laxmi Tara Cinema was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more