Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

Independent cinema · Manjakulam, Palakkad

V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga

On BookMyShow · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

Type
Not known
Chain
Independent
Area
Manjakulam
Town
Palakkad
State
Kerala
PIN code
678001
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow
People within 5 km
About 1.7 lakh
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Palakkad data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga is a cinema in Palakkad, Kerala. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.

Also listed: Dolby Atmos, Laser projection and 4K projection.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.

The nearest other cinema is Sathya Movie House, about 400 m away, and 5 more cinemas are within 8 km.

Also listed as "Shri Devi Durga Theatre" or "Sree Devi Durga Theatre".

Cinemas within 2 km

Other independent cinemas in Palakkad

Avishkar Cinemas

Kottayi · 678572

12 km

Kairali Sree Theatre

Chittur · 678101

12 km

CKM Victory Cinemas

Peringottukurissi · 678573

17 km

What V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga lists

Formats

Dolby AtmosLaser projection4K projection

Facilities

  • Parking
  • Food and beverages

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

About Manjakulam, Palakkad

Manjakulam is the nearest named place on OpenStreetMap for V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga, in Palakkad, Kerala. It is the only cinema on this map in Manjakulam; the next nearest is Sathya Movie House, about 400 m away.

In the data

V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Palakkad: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 1.7 lakh
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Palakkad pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Palakkad pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 10 halls, in the Palakkad pack

Palakkad pack · 10 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga: questions

Where is V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga?

Gandhi Bazaar Road, Sultanpet, Near HP Petrol Pump, Palakkad, Kerala 678001. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga?

V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

Does V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga on BookMyShow or District.

Which cinemas are near V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga?

Sathya Movie House (400 m), Priyadarsini Cinema, Priyadarsini Road (500 m), Aroma Theatre (600 m) and Aroma Screen 2 (600 m).

About this data

V Cinemas Sree Devi Durga was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from OpenStreetMap, accurate to about 30 m. The area comes from the nearest named place in OpenStreetMap. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more