Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

Connplex multiplex · Patna

CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh

Multiplex On BookMyShow · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.

Type
Multiplex
Chain
Connplex
Town
Patna
State
Bihar
PIN code
800020
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow
People within 5 km
About 14 lakh
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Patna data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh is a multiplex in Patna, Bihar, part of the Connplex chain. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: recliner seats, parking and food and drinks.

The nearest other cinema is Veena Theatre, about 700 m away, and 7 more cinemas are within 8 km.

Also listed as "Connplex Cinemas Kankarbagh".

Also nearby: INOX 1.2 km Cinépolis 800 m Independent 700 m

Cinemas within 2 km

INOX

INOX Ashok

KP Mall

Multiplex3+ screens

1.2 km

Other Connplex cinemas in Patna

What CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh lists

Facilities

  • Recliners
  • Parking
  • Food and beverages
  • Mobile ticket

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

Other cinema halls in Patna

In the data

CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Patna: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 14 lakh
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Patna pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Patna pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 22 halls, in the Patna pack

Patna pack · 22 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh: questions

Where is CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh?

Avnc lifestyles Nutan Complex, Kankarbagh, Near KKrish Hyundai, Patna, Bihar 800020. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh?

CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

Is CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh a multiplex or a single screen?

It is a multiplex, run by Connplex.

Does CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh on BookMyShow or District.

Does CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh have recliner seats?

Yes, recliner seats are listed for CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh. Recliners are usually in some rows or screens, not all.

Which cinemas are near CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh?

Veena Theatre (700 m), Cinepolis Gravity Mall (800 m), CONNPLEX Smart Cinemas Sp Verma Road Jd Mall (1.0 km) and INOX Ashok, KP Mall (1.2 km).

About this data

CONNPLEX Luxuriance Cinemas Kankarbagh was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more