Radiance Cinema
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Area
- Pudupalayam
- Town
- Rajapalayam
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- PIN code
- 626117
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow
- People within 5 km
- About 1.6 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Tamil Nadu data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Radiance Cinema is a cinema in Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
Premium formats: EPIQ.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is Meenakshi Cinemas, about 700 m away, and 3 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "Shanthi Cinemas".
Cinemas within 2 km
Other independent cinemas in Rajapalayam
626117
What Radiance Cinema lists
Formats
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Pudupalayam, Rajapalayam
Pudupalayam is the nearest named place on OpenStreetMap for Radiance Cinema, in Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu. It is the only cinema on this map in Pudupalayam; the next nearest is Meenakshi Cinemas, about 700 m away.
In the data
Radiance Cinema, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Tamil Nadu: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 1.6 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Tamil Nadu pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Tamil Nadu pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 552 halls, in the Tamil Nadu pack |
Tamil Nadu pack · 552 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Radiance Cinema: questions
Where is Radiance Cinema?
CHX3+762, South Sammanthapuram, Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu 626117. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Radiance Cinema?
Radiance Cinema sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Radiance Cinema have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Radiance Cinema on BookMyShow or District.
Does Radiance Cinema have EPIQ?
Yes, Radiance Cinema was listed with EPIQ shows when we checked on 23 September 2026.
Which cinemas are near Radiance Cinema?
Meenakshi Cinemas (700 m), Jeya Anand Theatres (900 m), Chitra Cinema, Sankaran Koil Road (1.0 km) and Sri Balaji Theatre (2.3 km).
About this data
Radiance Cinema was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from OpenStreetMap, accurate to about 30 m. The area comes from the nearest named place in OpenStreetMap. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.