R S Cinema, Shubham Palace
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Twin screen
- Screens with shows
- 2 or more
- Seats (those screens)
- 219 or more
- Chain
- Independent
- Town
- Safidon
- State
- Haryana
- PIN code
- 126112
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow and District
- People within 5 km
- About 61,000
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Haryana data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
R S Cinema is a twin-screen cinema in Shubham Palace, Safidon, Haryana. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.
On 23 September 2026, at least 2 screens had shows listed on District, with at least 219 seats between them. A screen with no show that day is not counted, so the real number can be higher.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
Films on screen on 23 September 2026 were in Hindi and Punjabi.
It is the only cinema on this map within 8 km.
Also listed as "R S Cinema, Safidon" or "R S Cinema".
What R S Cinema lists
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
Languages on 23 Sept 2026
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
In the data
R S Cinema, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Haryana: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 61,000 |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Haryana pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Haryana pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 92 halls, in the Haryana pack |
Haryana pack · 92 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
R S Cinema: questions
Where is R S Cinema, Shubham Palace?
Shubham Palace, Jind Rd, Safidon, Haryana, 126112. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for R S Cinema, Shubham Palace?
R S Cinema, Shubham Palace sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
How many screens does R S Cinema, Shubham Palace have?
At least 2: that many screens had shows listed on District on 23 September 2026. A screen with no show that day is not counted.
Does R S Cinema, Shubham Palace have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for R S Cinema, Shubham Palace on BookMyShow or District.
Which languages does R S Cinema, Shubham Palace show films in?
On 23 September 2026 it had shows in Hindi and Punjabi. The mix changes with each week's releases.
About this data
R S Cinema, Shubham Palace was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.