Kailash Cinemas
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Area
- Erumapalayam
- Town
- Salem
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- PIN code
- 636015
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow and District
- People within 5 km
- About 7.8 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Salem data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Kailash Cinemas is a cinema in Erumapalayam, Salem, Tamil Nadu. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.
Also listed: Dolby 7.1.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is Prakash Cinema, about 50 m away, and 7 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "Kailash Cinemas A/C 2K DOLBY 7.1, Salem".
Cinemas within 2 km
What Kailash Cinemas lists
Formats
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
- Mobile ticket
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Erumapalayam, Salem
Erumapalayam is an area of Salem, Tamil Nadu. It has 2 cinema halls on this map: this one and Aascars Multiplex.
Other cinema halls in Salem
In the data
Kailash Cinemas, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Salem: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 7.8 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Salem pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Salem pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 19 halls, in the Salem pack |
Salem pack · 19 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Kailash Cinemas: questions
Where is Kailash Cinemas?
No.43, Kallarampatty Main Road, Erumapalayam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636015. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Kailash Cinemas?
Kailash Cinemas sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Kailash Cinemas have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Kailash Cinemas on BookMyShow or District.
Which cinemas are near Kailash Cinemas?
Prakash Cinema (50 m), Aascars Multiplex (100 m), Kasthoori Cinemas Jaya, Gugai (300 m) and Sangeeth Complex (500 m).
About this data
Kailash Cinemas was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. The area comes from its address. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.