Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

Independent single-screen cinema · Ahmed Nagar, Sangareddi

Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar

Single screen On BookMyShow and District · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

Type
Single screen
Screens with shows
1
Seats (those screens)
624
Chain
Independent
Area
Ahmed Nagar
Town
Sangareddi
State
Telangana
PIN code
502001
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow and District
People within 5 km
About 89,000
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Telangana data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

Rukmini Theatre is a single-screen cinema in Ahmed Nagar, Sangareddi, Telangana. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.

It is a single screen: one screen had shows on District on 23 September 2026, with 624 seats.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.

Films on screen on 23 September 2026 were in Telugu.

The nearest other cinema is Nataraj Theatre, Veerabhadra Nagar, about 300 m away.

Also listed as "Rukmini Theatre, Sangareddy" or "Rukmini Theatre".

Cinemas within 2 km

What Rukmini Theatre lists

Facilities

  • Parking
  • Food and beverages

Languages on 23 Sept 2026

Telugu

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

About Ahmed Nagar, Sangareddi

Ahmed Nagar is the area its own listing names for Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar, in Sangareddi, Telangana. It is the only cinema on this map in Ahmed Nagar; the next nearest is Nataraj Theatre, Veerabhadra Nagar, about 300 m away.

In the data

Rukmini Theatre, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Telangana: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 89,000
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Telangana pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Telangana pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 324 halls, in the Telangana pack

Telangana pack · 324 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

Rukmini Theatre: questions

Where is Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar?

Rajampet Rd, Veerabhadranagar, Ahmed Nagar,Sangareddi,Telangana,502001. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar?

Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

How many screens does Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar have?

It is a single-screen cinema: one screen had shows on 23 September 2026.

Does Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar on BookMyShow or District.

Which languages does Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar show films in?

On 23 September 2026 it had shows in Telugu. The mix changes with each week's releases.

Which cinemas are near Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar?

Nataraj Theatre, Veerabhadra Nagar (300 m).

About this data

Rukmini Theatre, Ahmed Nagar was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. The area comes from its own listing name. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more