Independent map, not BookMyShow, District or any cinema. Booking problem? Use Help in the app you booked with.

Independent cinema · Gandhi Mandapam, Sompeta

SKS Siva Max

On BookMyShow · 23 Sept 2026

Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.

The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.

Type
Not known
Chain
Independent
Area
Gandhi Mandapam
Town
Sompeta
State
Andhra Pradesh
PIN code
532284
Sells tickets on
BookMyShow
People within 5 km
About 65,000
Checked on
23 September 2026
Exact coordinates
In the Andhra Pradesh data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV

Location & nearby

SKS Siva Max is a cinema in Sompeta, Andhra Pradesh. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.

Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.

The nearest other cinema is Sri Srinivasa Mahal (SS Max), about 1.1 km away.

Also listed as "SIVA MAX siva Theatre" or "SKS Siva Max A/c - Sompeta".

Cinemas within 2 km

What SKS Siva Max lists

Facilities

  • Parking
  • Food and beverages

As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.

About Gandhi Mandapam, Sompeta

Gandhi Mandapam is the nearest named place on OpenStreetMap for SKS Siva Max, in Sompeta, Andhra Pradesh. It is the only cinema on this map in Gandhi Mandapam; the next nearest is Sri Srinivasa Mahal (SS Max), about 1.1 km away.

In the data

SKS Siva Max, as a row in a spreadsheet

42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Andhra Pradesh: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.

People within 5 km About 65,000
People within 2 km and 10 km In the Andhra Pradesh pack
People per hall within 5 km In the Andhra Pradesh pack
Position, PIN, area, screens, formats All 649 halls, in the Andhra Pradesh pack

Andhra Pradesh pack · 649 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST

See what is inside

People: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.

SKS Siva Max: questions

Where is SKS Siva Max?

Sompeta - Kaviti Road, Mandapam, Rapakaputtuga, Near Sri Somapolamamba Temple, Sompeta, Andhra Pradesh 532284. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.

How do I book tickets for SKS Siva Max?

SKS Siva Max sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.

Does SKS Siva Max have parking?

Yes, parking is listed for SKS Siva Max on BookMyShow or District.

Which cinemas are near SKS Siva Max?

Sri Srinivasa Mahal (SS Max) (1.1 km).

About this data

SKS Siva Max was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. The area comes from the nearest named place in OpenStreetMap. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.

Explore more