Venkateswara Theatre
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
The pin is accurate to within about 100 m.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Independent
- Area
- Jaggannapeta
- Town
- Tatipaka
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- PIN code
- 533249
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow
- People within 5 km
- About 99,000
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Andhra Pradesh data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Venkateswara Theatre is a cinema in Tatipaka, Andhra Pradesh. It sells tickets on BookMyShow; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: parking and food and drinks.
The nearest other cinema is Annapurna Theatre AC, Jaggnnapeta Road, about 50 m away, and 3 more cinemas are within 8 km.
Also listed as "Anusri Cinemas Sri Venkateswara A/C Tatipaka".
Cinemas within 2 km
What Venkateswara Theatre lists
Facilities
- Parking
- Food and beverages
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Jaggannapeta, Tatipaka
Jaggannapeta is the nearest named place on OpenStreetMap for Venkateswara Theatre, in Tatipaka, Andhra Pradesh. It is the only cinema on this map in Jaggannapeta; the next nearest is Annapurna Theatre AC, Jaggnnapeta Road, about 50 m away.
In the data
Venkateswara Theatre, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Andhra Pradesh: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 99,000 |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Andhra Pradesh pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Andhra Pradesh pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 649 halls, in the Andhra Pradesh pack |
Andhra Pradesh pack · 649 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Venkateswara Theatre: questions
Where is Venkateswara Theatre?
Main Road, Near HDFC Bank, Tatipaka, Andhra Pradesh 533249. The map on this page shows the location (to within about 100 m), and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Venkateswara Theatre?
Venkateswara Theatre sells tickets on BookMyShow. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Venkateswara Theatre have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Venkateswara Theatre on BookMyShow or District.
Which cinemas are near Venkateswara Theatre?
Annapurna Theatre AC, Jaggnnapeta Road (50 m), Srinivasa Theatre (200 m), Sri Lakshmi Theatre (700 m) and Four Shows Cineplex (4.0 km).
About this data
Venkateswara Theatre was listed on BookMyShow when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from BookMyShow, accurate to about 100 m. The area comes from the nearest named place in OpenStreetMap. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.