Fusion Cinemas
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Single screen
- Screens with shows
- 1
- Seats (those screens)
- 125
- Chain
- Independent
- Area
- Waghodia
- Town
- Vadodara
- State
- Gujarat
- PIN code
- 391760
- Sells tickets on
- District
- People within 5 km
- About 50,000
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Vadodara data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Fusion Cinemas is a single-screen cinema in Waghodia, Vadodara, Gujarat. It sells tickets on District; we last checked the listing on 23 September 2026.
It is a single screen: one screen had shows on District on 23 September 2026, with 125 seats.
Films on screen on 23 September 2026 were in Gujarati and Hindi.
What Fusion Cinemas lists
Facilities
- Mobile ticket
Languages on 23 Sept 2026
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Waghodia, Vadodara
Waghodia is the area its own listing names for Fusion Cinemas, in Vadodara, Gujarat. It is the only cinema on this map in Waghodia.
Other cinema halls in Vadodara
In the data
Fusion Cinemas, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Vadodara: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 50,000 |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Vadodara pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Vadodara pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 26 halls, in the Vadodara pack |
Vadodara pack · 26 cinema halls · ₹1,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Fusion Cinemas: questions
Where is Fusion Cinemas?
957/3, B/S Tandoor Hotel, near Parul University, Limda, Waghodia, Vadodara, Gujarat 391760. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Fusion Cinemas?
Fusion Cinemas sells tickets on District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
How many screens does Fusion Cinemas have?
It is a single-screen cinema: one screen had shows on 23 September 2026.
Which languages does Fusion Cinemas show films in?
On 23 September 2026 it had shows in Gujarati and Hindi. The mix changes with each week's releases.
About this data
Fusion Cinemas was listed on District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. The area comes from its address. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.