Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari
Shows, prices and seats are on the booking site. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets and is not paid for these links.
- Type
- Not known
- Chain
- Fun Cinemas
- Area
- Pangari
- Town
- Yavatmal
- State
- Maharashtra
- PIN code
- 445001
- Sells tickets on
- BookMyShow and District
- People within 5 km
- About 1.7 lakh
- Checked on
- 23 September 2026
- Exact coordinates
- In the Maharashtra data pack, with every hall's position, as Excel and CSV
Location & nearby
Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies is a cinema in Pangari, Yavatmal, Maharashtra, part of the Fun Cinemas chain. It sells tickets on BookMyShow and District; we last checked the listings on 23 September 2026.
Facilities listed on the booking platforms: food and drinks, parking, recliner seats, wheelchair access and air conditioning.
The nearest other cinema is MH29 Fun N Food Miniplex, about 900 m away, and 1 more cinema is within 8 km.
Also listed as "Saroj Talkies, Yavatmal".
Also nearby: Independent 900 m
Cinemas within 2 km
What Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies lists
Facilities
- Food and beverages
- Parking
- Recliners
- Wheelchair accessible
- Mobile ticket
- Air conditioned
As listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked. Formats and facilities can differ by screen.
About Pangari, Yavatmal
Pangari is the area its own listing names for Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari, in Yavatmal, Maharashtra. It is the only cinema on this map in Pangari; the next nearest is MH29 Fun N Food Miniplex, about 900 m away.
Other cinema halls in Yavatmal
In the data
Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, as a row in a spreadsheet
42 columns for this hall, and for every other hall in Maharashtra: address, coordinates, screens and the people who live around it.
| People within 5 km | About 1.7 lakh |
|---|---|
| People within 2 km and 10 km | In the Maharashtra pack |
| People per hall within 5 km | In the Maharashtra pack |
| Position, PIN, area, screens, formats | All 389 halls, in the Maharashtra pack |
Maharashtra pack · 389 cinema halls · ₹4,999 + GST
See what is insidePeople: WorldPop's 2020 estimate on a 1 km grid, rounded. How we count.
Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies: questions
Where is Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari?
Gandhi Chowk, Pangari, Yavatmal, Maharashtra 445001. The map on this page shows the location, and the directions button opens it in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
How do I book tickets for Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari?
Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari sells tickets on BookMyShow and District. The booking buttons on this page open its page there, with today's shows and seats. CinemaHalls.in does not sell tickets.
Does Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari have parking?
Yes, parking is listed for Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari on BookMyShow or District.
Does Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari have recliner seats?
Yes, recliner seats are listed for Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari. Recliners are usually in some rows or screens, not all.
Is Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari wheelchair accessible?
Wheelchair access is listed for Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari on the booking platforms. Check with the cinema for the specific screen and seat.
Which cinemas are near Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari?
MH29 Fun N Food Miniplex (900 m) and Elements Cinema (5.4 km).
About this data
Fun Cinemas Saroj Talkies, Pangari was listed on BookMyShow and District when we checked on 23 September 2026. The map position is from District, accurate to about 20 m. The area comes from its own listing name. Screens are counted from shows on the day, so they are floors. No photos, ratings or reviews are collected.